someones laughing

by lillythehtcat

dt shivers down says..

waz up..

jesus..really..waz up..mr hip hop..

ok..ok..im a little depressed with the goings on..

the goings on..

well…i uh..ummmm..dont know how to say this..

the fireplaces are on arent they..you lost your bet..

ambiance to warm the soul..but heres the kicker..

lets hear it..

the fire place that had to be capped off..the capping we waited two weeks for the maintenance man to return from vacation..

yeah..

it was fixed before he left..

youre kidding..

nope..fireplaces could have been turned on weeks ago..

i wanna tell you bout wonderland radio and the big beat..

here we go again..

Listen to this and I’ll tell you ’bout the heartache
I’ll tell you ’bout the heartache and the loss of God
I’ll tell you ’bout the hopeless night
The meager food for souls forgot
I’ll tell you ’bout the maiden with raw iron soul

right now i feel like i have a raw iron ass..we were duped..

fireplace

and the people in charge just sat around singing kumbayah..

you got it..

someones laughing lord

kumbayah

someones shivering lord

kumbayah

all those fees..the smartest people in the building..a tank full of gas..20 frickin degrees..and no damn fireplace..

someones laughing lord

kumbayah

lilly

Advertisements